Tech Teams by Country 1.1

From Hearts of Iron 2 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of all tech teams for each country as of HoI 2 version 1.1. The order of columns is: Team #, Team Name, Picture #, Skill, Start Year, End Year, Specialties. The specialty abbreviations are listed at the bottom of this document.

AFG - Afghanistan
7600 Khurd Zabitan Staff College T7600 1 1930 1970 LGT DEX TRA INF CRG
ALB - Albania
8200 Skanderbeg Officer College T8200 1 1930 1970 LGT DEX TRA INF CRG
ARG - Argentina
400 AFNE T400 4 1930 1970 NVE ELE NVA
401 Astilleros Alianza S.A. T401 3 1930 1970 NVE TEC ELE
402 Buenos Aires Railway Company T402 5 1930 1970 IND MCH ELE EQP MGT
403 CAC T403 4 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
404 Esteban de Luca T404 5 1930 1970 MCH ART EQP
405 Fabricaciones Militares T405 6 1941 1970 EQP MCH CHE ART ELE
406 FMA T406 3 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
407 YPF T407 5 1930 1970 IND CHE TEC MGT
408 Antonio Parodi T408 4 1930 1945 AIR FTR PIL
409 Augustín Justo T409 2 1930 1938 LGT CEX INF
410 Eleazar Videla T410 5 1942 1960 LTF CEX NVT SEA
411 Francisco Velez T411 4 1930 1941 SMT DEX CRG
412 Hector del Riva T412 4 1939 1970 AIR BOM
413 Juan Peron T413 4 1941 1960 LGT CEX CAF CRG
414 Pedro Casal T414 4 1930 1946 LTF CEX NVT
AST - Australia
500 Army Inventions Directorate T500 5 1930 1970 TEC EQP MCH
501 Chullona Tank Assembly Shops T501 4 1930 1970 MCH ELE ART TEC
502 de Havilland T502 7 1930 1970 AER RKT ELE TEC
503 Ford Motors T503 8 1930 1970 MCH IND EQP MGT TEC
504 New South Wales State Railways T504 6 1930 1970 MCH EQP IND MGT
505 Vickers-Armstrong Ltd. T505 8 1930 1970 MCH AER RKT ART NVE
506 Dudley Lavarack T506 6 1930 1970 SMT DEX CAF CRG
507 Guy Royle T507 5 1930 1945 SUB NVT CEX SEA
508 John Collins T508 6 1930 1970 LTF CAR NVT SEA
509 Ragnar Colvin T509 4 1930 1970 STF CEX NVT
510 Richard Williams T510 6 1930 1970 FTR DEX AIR PIL
511 Thomas Blamey T511 3 1930 1970 LGT CEX CAF
512 William Bostock T512 4 1930 1946 BOM AIR CEX
AUS - Austria
600 Daimler T600 7 1930 1970 MCH IND TRA EQP MGT
601 Hirtenberger T601 5 1930 1970 AER TEC ART EQP
602 Pintsch T602 4 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
603 Steyr T603 6 1930 1970 MCH EQP TRA
604 Alexander Löhr T604 6 1930 1970 BOM CAF AIR PIL
605 Johann Kubena T605 3 1930 1970 LGT CEX CRG INF
606 Julius Yllam T606 4 1930 1942 FTR AIR PIL
607 Lothar Rendulic T607 5 1930 1970 SMT DEX CAF
BEL - Belgium
700 Cockerill T700 7 1930 1970 NVE TEC EQP MCH
701 Fairey T701 6 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
702 FN Herstal T702 5 1930 1970 MCH EQP TRA ART
703 Gevaert T703 6 1930 1970 CHE EQP IND MGT TEC
704 Renard T704 4 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
705 Renault T705 7 1930 1970 MCH IND EQP MGT TEC
706 Solvay T706 7 1930 1970 CHE IND MTH MGT
707 Vickers-Armstrong T707 8 1930 1970 MCH AER RKT ART NVE
708 Jean-Baptiste Piron T708 5 1939 1970 SMT DEX CAF CRG
709 Jules Iserentant T709 3 1930 1970 FTR AIR PIL
710 Victor Strydonck de Burkel T710 4 1930 1970 LGT CEX CRG INF
BHU - Bhutan
8400 Bhutan War College T8400 1 1930 1970 INF CRG TRA EQP
BOL - Bolivia
5000 Bolivian Oil T5000 2 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT
5001 Corporación Minera de Bolivia T5001 3 1930 1970 IND MCH MGT
5002 Empresa Nacional de Ferrocarriles T5002 3 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT ELE TRA
5003 Hochschild T5003 4 1930 1970 EQP MCH
5004 Patinos T5004 4 1930 1970 IND MGT
5005 David Toro Ruilova T5005 3 1930 1941 SMT CEX CRG
5006 Enrique Peñaranda T5006 2 1930 1944 LGT CEX INF
BRA - Brazil
4400 Cassio Muniz T4400 5 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
4401 CCNA T4401 4 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE ART
4402 CCNC T4402 6 1930 1970 AER CHE ELE
4403 Companhia Siderúrgica Nacional T4403 4 1930 1970 IND EQP MCH TEC
4404 Departamento Nacional da Produção Mineral T4404 3 1930 1970 IND MGT MCH TRA
4405 Ilha das Cobras T4405 4 1930 1970 NVE TEC NVA ELE
4406 IPT T4406 5 1930 1970 AER MGT ELE IND TEC
4407 Organizacão Henrique Lage T4407 5 1930 1970 IND MGT CHE NVE NVA
4408 Eurico Gaspar Dutra T4408 4 1930 1970 LGT CEX CAF CRG
4409 João Mascarenhas de Morais T4409 4 1930 1970 SMT DEX CAF CRG
4410 Aristides Guilhem T4410 5 1930 1938 LTF CEX NVT
4411 Tarcisio Padilha T4411 4 1930 1970 STF DEX NVT SEA
4412 Salgado Filhõ T4412 4 1930 1947 FTR BOM AIR
4413 Epaminondas dos Santos T4413 5 1930 1945 FTR DEX AIR PIL
BUL - Bulgaria
800 CBSA T800 4 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE MGT
801 DAR T801 3 1930 1970 AER CHE ELE
802 Atanas Burov T802 5 1930 1970 MGT IND
803 Ivan Vulkov T803 3 1930 1970 LGT CEX INF CRG
804 Nikola Bakyrdjiev T804 2 1930 1970 LGT CEX INF
805 Sava Ivanov T805 2 1930 1940 LTF NVT
806 Atanas Shalapatov T806 2 1940 1970 SUB CEX
807 Zakhari Zakhariev T807 4 1944 1970 BOM CAF AIR
808 Stoyan Stoyanov T808 4 1942 1956 FTR AIR PIL
809 Vasil Boydev T809 3 1930 1944 FTR DEX AIR
CAN - Canada
900 Canadian Enfield Arsenal T900 8 1930 1970 MCH ART EQP TRA
901 Canadian Pacific Railway T901 6 1930 1970 MCH EQP IND MGT TRA
903 de Havilland T903 7 1930 1970 AER RKT ELE TEC
904 Kingston Shipbuilding Co. T904 4 1930 1943 NVE TEC ELE
905 Leyland T311 8 1930 1970 MCH EQP ART TEC
906 Montreal Locomotive Works T906 4 1940 1970 MCH IND MGT
907 Vickers-Armstrong T907 8 1930 1970 MCH AER RKT ART NVE
908 Andrew McNaughton T908 6 1939 1943 INF LGT CEX TEC
909 C.N. Cuffe T909 5 1930 1970 FTR AIR DEX PIL
910 Frank-Robert Miller T910 5 1942 1970 BOM FTR AIR
911 George Croil T911 4 1930 1944 BOM AIR CEX
912 Harold Baillie-Grohman T912 5 1938 1946 NVT LTF CEX
913 Henry Crerar T913 5 1940 1943 INF LGT CEX
914 Percy Nelles T914 6 1930 1945 NVT LTF SEA
CGX - Guanxi Clique
8700 Li Zongren T8700 4 1930 1970 LGT CAF TRA EQP ART
CHC - Communist China
8300 Deng Xiaoping T8300 3 1930 1970 MGT IND
8301 Lin Pao T8301 3 1930 1970 LGT CEX INF CRG
8302 Mao Zedong T8302 1 1930 1970 LGT INF CRG
CHI - Nationalist China
1000 CAMCO T1000 2 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
1001 Chu T1001 2 1930 1970 AER ELE ART
1002 Hanyang Arsenal T1002 2 1930 1970 MCH ART EQP TRA
1003 Kwangtung Arsenal T1003 2 1930 1970 MCH ART EQP
1004 Chung Hing Coal Company T1004 2 1930 1970 IND MGT
1005 Alexander von Falkenhausen T1005 4 1930 1960 LGT INF CEX TRA
1006 Chiang Kai-shek T1006 2 1930 1970 LGT INF CRG
1007 Claire Chennault T1007 4 1937 1942 FTR BOM PIL
1008 Huang Chen-tsuo T1008 2 1930 1960 FTR AIR PIL
CHL - Chile
5100 Agua Santa Nitrate Railways T5100 3 1930 1970 IND MCH ELE EQP MGT
5101 Balfour, Williamson & Co. T5101 3 1930 1970 IND EQP
5102 Campbell Outram y Cie. T5102 3 1930 1970 ART CHE EQP TRA
5103 Compañia Minera e Industrial de Chile T5103 4 1930 1970 IND EQP TRA TEC
5104 CORFO T5104 4 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT TEC ELE
5105 ENDESA T5105 2 1930 1970 ELE MCH
5106 Escuela Militar T5106 4 1930 1970 CAF SMT EQP ART TRA
5107 Transandine Construction Company T5107 4 1930 1970 IND MCH ELE EQP MGT
5109 C.J. de la Motte du Portail T5109 3 1930 1970 LTF NVT CEX
5110 Francisco O'Ryan Orrego T5110 4 1938 1946 LTF NVT CEX
5111 Diego Aracena T5111 3 1938 1960 FTR PIL AIR
5112 Marmaduke Grove T5112 5 1937 1960 FTR PIL AIR BOM
5113 E. Novoa Fuentes T5113 3 1930 1942 CEX LGT CRG INF
5114 Carlos Fuentes Rabe T5114 4 1938 1960 CAF SMT DEX TRA
COL - Colombia
5200 IFI T5200 3 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT
5201 SCADTA T5201 2 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
5202 FNC T5202 3 1930 1970 EQP TRA MCH
5203 Colombia Railways Company T5203 4 1930 1970 IND MCH ELE EQP MGT
5204 ANDI T5204 3 1944 1970 IND MGT EQP TRA
5205 Gustavo Rojas Pinilla T5205 3 1930 1970 SMT CEX CRG CAF
5206 Ramón Rincón Quiñones T5206 2 1930 1970 LGT DEX INF CRG
5207 Rubén Piedrahita Arango T5207 1 1930 1970 LTF NVT
5208 Escuela de Aviación Militar T5208 2 1930 1970 AIR FTR BOM PIL
COS - Costa Rica
5900 Costa Rican Oil T5900 2 1930 1970 IND MCH CHE MGT
5901 IDC T5901 3 1930 1970 EQP TRA MCH
5902 Minas d'Oro de CDC T5902 3 1930 1970 IND MGT
5903 Figueras Ferrer T5903 4 1930 1970 SMT CEX CAF CRG
CSX - Shanxi
8800 Yan Xishan T8800 2 1930 1970 LGT TRA INF ART
CUB - Cuba
6300 United Railways T6300 4 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT ELE TRA
6301 Arechalaba Industries T6301 5 1930 1970 IND EQP MCH MGT TEC
6302 Compañia Transatlantica T6302 3 1930 1970 NVE ELE NVA TEC
6303 Fulgencio Batista T6303 3 1930 1970 LGT CEX CRG INF
CXB - Xibei San Ma
11000 Xibei Military & Engineering School cxb_001 2 1930 1960 INF CEX LGT ART MCH
CYN - Yunnan
11400 Gdangsonzalin cyn_001 2 1930 1960 INF CEX CRG MCH ART
CZE - Czechoslovakia
1100 Aero T1100 7 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
1101 Avia T1101 5 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
1102 Ceská Zbrojovka T1102 5 1930 1970 MCH EQP
1103 C-K-D T1103 7 1930 1970 MCH TRA ELE
1104 Letov T1104 4 1930 1970 AER ELE
1105 Skoda T1105 8 1930 1970 MCH IND MGT TEC ART
1106 Emil Janouska T1106 3 1930 1939 BOM CAF AIR
1107 Joseph Frantisek T1107 5 1937 1970 FTR PIL AIR
1108 Sergej Vojcechovský T1108 3 1930 1970 TRA SMT CAF DEX
DDR - DDR
7100 Eisenacher Motorenwerke T7100 3 1930 1970 MCH IND MGT
7101 Heinkel Flugzeugwerke T2 7 1930 1970 AER CHE ELE TEC
7102 Junkers T4 8 1930 1970 AER CHE TEC
7103 Leuna Werke T7013 7 1930 1970 CHE IND MGT
7104 Neptun-Werft Rostock T7104 5 1930 1970 NVE NVA TEC
7105 Rainer Stahel T7105 3 1930 1970 SMT CAF
DEN - Denmark
200 Absalon T200 3 1930 1970 MCH TEC ELE
201 Atlas A/S T201 3 1930 1970 AER NVE ELE TEC
202 Burmeister & Wain T202 6 1930 1970 AER NVE MCH ELE TEC
203 Dr. Bohr T111 8 1930 1943 PHY NUC MTH
204 F.L. Smidt T204 6 1930 1970 MCH IND ELE
205 HF Vaerkstader T205 3 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
206 Riffelsyndikatet A/S T206 4 1930 1970 MCH ART EQP
207 Sadolin & Holmblad A/S T207 3 1930 1970 CHE IND MGT
208 Vølund T208 4 1930 1970 MCH NVE ELE
209 Carl Hjalf T209 3 1930 1970 SMT CEX INF
210 Vagn Benneke T210 3 1942 1970 FTR AIR
DFR - FRG
7000 Blohm & Voss T1 7 1930 1970 NVE ELE NVA
7001 Konrad Zuse T5 8 1930 1970 MTH ELE
7002 Krupp T7 9 1930 1970 IND MCH ELE TEC ART
7003 MAN T8 8 1930 1970 MCH ELE ART TRA
7004 Mauser Werke T9 7 1930 1970 EQP MCH TRA ART
7005 Messerschmitt T10 9 1930 1970 AER RKT ELE ART TEC
7006 Opel T11 7 1930 1970 MCH MGT TEC
7007 Porsche T12 9 1930 1970 MCH ELE ART TEC
7008 Rheinmetall T13 7 1930 1970 ART MCH EQP CHE
7009 Siemens T14 8 1930 1970 ELE IND TEC MGT
7010 Volkswagen T15 6 1930 1970 MCH IND TEC MGT
7011 Werner Heisenberg T16 7 1927 1976 PHY NUC MTH
7012 Erich von Manstein T20 8 1930 1970 CAF SMT DEX TRA
7013 Heinz Guderian T22 9 1930 1970 CAF SMT DEX TRA
DOM - Dominican Republic
6700 CORDE T6700 2 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT TEC CHE
6701 Rafael Trujillo T6701 1 1930 1970 TRA LGT CRG
ECU - Ecuador
5300 IDEAL T5300 3 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT MCH
5301 Guyaquil Puerto Maritimo T5301 3 1930 1970 NVE ELE TEC NVA
5302 Anglo-Ecuadorian Oilfields T5302 3 1930 1970 IND MCH CHE MGT TEC
5303 Alberto Enriquez Gallo T5303 2 1930 1941 LGT DEX CRG INF
5304 Cosme Renella Barbatto T5304 2 1940 1960 SMT DEX CAF
5305 Escuela de Aviación Militar T5305 2 1930 1970 AIR FTR BOM PIL
5306 Escuela Militar Naval T5306 1 1930 1970 LTF NVT SEA
ENG - England
300 Alan Turing T300 9 1930 1970 MTH ELE
301 Anglo-Iranian Oil Company T301 8 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
302 Avro T302 6 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC CHE
303 Cammell Laird & Co. T303 8 1930 1970 NVE ELE EQP TEC
304 de Havilland T304 7 1930 1970 AER RKT ELE TEC CHE
305 Enfield Arsenal T305 8 1930 1970 MCH ART EQP TRA
306 English Electric Company T306 8 1930 1970 ELE AER IND EQP MGT
307 Harland & Wolff T307 8 1930 1970 NVE NVA AER TEC
308 Hawker T308 7 1930 1970 AER ELE ART
309 James Chadwick T309 7 1930 1970 PHY NUC
310 John Brown & Co. T310 6 1930 1970 NVE NVA TEC
311 Leyland T311 8 1930 1970 MCH TEC ELE ART
312 Robert Watson-Watt T312 7 1930 1970 ELE TEC
313 Royal Small Arms Factory T313 5 1930 1970 MCH EQP TRA ART
314 Supermarine T314 9 1930 1970 AER TEC ART
315 Vauxhall T315 6 1930 1970 MCH ELE ART TEC
316 Vickers-Armstrong T316 8 1930 1970 MCH AER RKT ART NVE
317 Alan Brooke T317 6 1930 1970 CEX LGT CAF
318 Andrew Cunningham T318 8 1943 1970 NVT LTF CEX SEA CAR
319 Arthur Harris T319 8 1941 1970 BOM AIR PIL CEX
320 Basil Liddell-Hart T320 8 1937 1940 DEX SMT CAF
321 Charles Portal T321 6 1930 1970 BOM AIR CEX
322 Dudley Clarke T322 7 1939 1970 DEX SMT TRA CRG
323 Dudley Pound T323 6 1930 1943 LTF SEA NVT CEX
324 Hugh Dowding T324 8 1930 1942 FTR AIR PIL DEX
325 Max Horton T325 6 1942 1970 STF NVT DEX CEX SEA
326 Percy Hobart T326 6 1938 1942 CAF LGT CEX
327 Percy Noble T327 5 1930 1942 STF NVT CEX SEA
328 Trafford Leigh-Mallory T328 6 1942 1970 FTR AIR PIL
EST - Estonia
1200 Eesti Petro T1200 4 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT
1201 PON T1201 3 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
1202 Eduard Alfred Kubbo T1202 3 1940 1970 SMT CRG INF
1203 Johann Laidoner T1203 4 1930 1970 CAF SMT TRA
ETH - Ethiopia
6500 Gemgiabiet T6500 1 1930 1970 EQP TRA ART
6501 Haile Selassie T6501 3 1930 1970 DEX CRG
6502 Hapte Mikael T6502 2 1930 1970 LGT CEX CAF
6503 Taezaz T6503 2 1930 1970 TRA SMT
FIN - Finland
1300 Aero T1300 5 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
1301 Crichton-Vulcan T1301 5 1930 1970 NVE MCH IND ELE
1302 Kymmene T1302 5 1930 1970 CHE IND MCH MGT
1303 Tikkakoski T1303 5 1930 1970 EQP TRA ART
1304 Valmet T1304 4 1946 1970 AER TEC ELE MCH
1305 Carl Mannerheim T1305 7 1930 1970 INF CRG SMT CEX
1306 Richard Lorentz T1306 6 1930 1970 AIR FTR PIL
FLA - Flanders
4200 Cockerill T700 7 1930 1970 NVE MCH EQP IND
4201 Fairey T701 6 1930 1970 AER ELE MCH
4202 Gevaert T703 6 1930 1970 CHE EQP IND MGT TEC
4203 Renault T705 7 1930 1970 MCH IND EQP MGT TEC
4204 Solvay T706 7 1930 1970 CHE IND MTH MGT
4205 Vickers-Armstrong T707 8 1930 1970 MCH AER RKT ART NVE
FRA - France
1400 AC de St-Nazaire-Penhoët T1400 4 1930 1970 NVE ELE NVA
1401 Amiot T1401 4 1930 1970 AER ELE CHE
1402 Arsenal de Brest T1402 4 1930 1970 NVE NVA
1403 Dewoitine T1403 4 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
1404 FAMH T1404 4 1930 1970 MCH TRA ELE EQP
1405 F. Joliot & I. Joliot-Curie T1405 6 1930 1970 PHY NUC MTH CHE
1406 Jean-Jacques Barré T1406 3 1930 1970 RKT MTH
1407 Kuhlmann T1407 3 1930 1970 CHE IND MGT
1408 Manufacture d'Armes St.Etienne T1408 5 1930 1970 MCH ART EQP TRA
1409 Morane-Saulnier T1409 3 1930 1970 AER ART ELE
1410 Renault T1410 5 1930 1970 MCH IND EQP MGT TEC
1411 Rhône-Poulenc T1411 3 1930 1970 CHE IND EQP
1412 Saint-Gobain T1412 2 1930 1970 CHE MTH
1413 Schneider T1413 3 1930 1970 ART MCH TRA ELE
1414 SNPA T1414 4 1941 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
1415 SOMUA T1415 5 1930 1970 MCH IND ELE TEC ART
1416 Charles de Gaulle T1416 7 1939 1970 SMT DEX CRG
1417 Etienne Schlumberger T1417 4 1942 1970 LTF NVT CEX
1418 François Darlan T1418 3 1930 1942 LTF NVT CEX
1419 François d'Astier de la Vigerie T1419 3 1930 1970 FTR PIL AIR
1420 Marcel Gensoul T1420 4 1930 1942 LTF NVT SEA
1421 Martial Valín T1421 6 1940 1970 FTR PIL AIR BOM
1422 Maurice Gamelin T1422 1 1930 1940 CEX LGT CRG INF
1423 Maxime Weygand T1423 2 1940 1942 CEX LGT CRG INF CAF
1424 Victor Denain T1424 2 1930 1940 BOM CAF AIR
GER - Germany
1 Blohm & Voss T1 7 1930 1970 NVE ELE NVA
2 Heinkel Flugzeugwerke T2 7 1930 1970 AER CHE ELE TEC
3 I.G. Farben T3 9 1930 1970 CHE IND EQP MGT TEC
4 Junkers T4 8 1930 1970 AER CHE TEC
5 Konrad Zuse T5 8 1935 1970 MTH ELE
6 Kriegsmarinewerft T6 8 1930 1970 NVE TEC NVA ELE
7 Krupp T7 9 1930 1970 IND MCH ELE TEC ART
8 MAN T8 8 1930 1970 MCH ELE ART TEC
9 Mauser Werke T9 7 1930 1970 EQP MCH TRA ART
10 Messerschmitt T10 9 1930 1970 AER RKT ART TEC
11 Opel T11 7 1930 1970 MCH MGT TEC
12 Porsche T12 9 1930 1970 MCH ELE ART TEC
13 Rheinmetall T13 7 1930 1970 ART MCH TRA CHE
14 Siemens T14 8 1930 1970 ELE IND TEC MGT
15 Volkswagen T15 6 1937 1970 MCH IND TEC MGT
16 Werner Heisenberg T16 7 1927 1976 PHY NUC MTH
17 Wernher von Braun T17 9 1932 1976 RKT AER TEC
18 Adolf Galland T18 5 1941 1970 FTR PIL AIR CEX
19 Erich Raeder T19 7 1930 1970 STF NVT SEA CEX
20 Erich von Manstein T20 8 1930 1970 CAF LGT CEX TRA
21 Ernst Udet T21 7 1930 1941 CAF PIL AIR BOM DEX
22 Heinz Guderian T22 9 1930 1954 CAF SMT DEX TRA
23 Hermann Göring T23 4 1930 1970 BOM PIL AIR CEX
24 Hugo Sperrle T24 7 1938 1970 BOM AIR CEX FTR
25 Karl Dönitz T25 8 1930 1970 SUB STF SEA CEX
GRE - Greece
1500 GNAF T1500 4 1930 1970 AER MCH ELE
1501 OASA T1501 4 1930 1970 IND MCH ELE MGT TEC
1502 Royal Hellenic Naval Shipyard T1502 4 1939 1970 NVE TEC ELE NVA
1503 SPAP T1503 5 1930 1970 IND MCH MGT
1504 Alexandros Papagos T1504 3 1930 1960 SMT CEX INF CRG
GUA - Guatemala
7900 Caucho Semillero S.A. T7900 2 1930 1970 CHE MGT IND
7901 Mahler Fruta S.A. T7901 2 1930 1970 MGT EQP
7902 Arbenz Guzman T7902 1 1930 1970 TRA INF CRG
HAI - Haiti
8100 Companie Cement de Varrieux T8100 2 1930 1970 CHE IND MCH
8101 Huilerié Nationale S.A. T8101 2 1930 1970 EQP MCH IND
8102 Societé Nationale d'Investissement T8102 2 1930 1970 MGT IND
8103 Elie Lescot T8103 1 1930 1970 LGT DEX TRA INF CRG
HOL - Netherlands
2300 Artillerie Inrichtingen Hemburg T2300 3 1930 1970 ART CHE EQP TRA
2301 DAF T2301 5 1930 1970 MCH TEC ART
2302 Fokker T2302 6 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
2303 HIH Siderius T2303 5 1930 1970 MCH ART TRA
2304 Koninklijke Maatschappij T2304 6 1930 1970 NVE NVA TEC
2305 Koolhoven T2305 5 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
2306 NSM Amsterdam T2306 5 1930 1970 NVE NVA
2307 Shell T2307 8 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
2308 Wilton-Fijenoord T2308 6 1930 1970 NVE ELE TEC
2309 Izaak Reynders T2309 4 1930 1940 INF CEX LGT
2310 Johannes Furstner T2310 3 1930 1970 LTF NVT
2311 Marius Raaijmakers T2311 5 1930 1940 FTR AIR PIL
2312 Petrus Best T2312 4 1937 1970 BOM AIR
HON - Honduras
7800 Banco Honduras S.A. T7800 2 1930 1970 MGT
7801 Penitenciaria Central S.A. T7801 2 1930 1970 CHE EQP MCH
7802 Didier Masson T7802 5 1930 1970 PIL AIR FTR DEX CRG
7803 Escuela de Aviación Militar T7803 5 1930 1970 PIL AIR FTR BOM
7804 Carias Andina T7804 1 1930 1970 INF CRG TRA
HUN - Hungary
1600 Budapest Chemical Works T1600 5 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
1601 FEG T1601 4 1930 1970 MCH EQP TRA
1602 Ganz T1602 3 1930 1970 MCH ART TRA CHE
1603 ICN T1603 5 1930 1970 CHE IND MGT
1604 Manfred Weiss T1604 5 1930 1970 AER IND TEC ELE MGT
1605 MAVAG T1602 6 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE ART
1606 MOLAJ T1606 6 1944 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
1607 Ferenc Szombathelyi T1607 4 1930 1945 LGT CEX CAF
1608 Gyorgy de Brody T1608 5 1940 1960 FTR PIL AIR CEX
1609 F. Littay T1609 3 1930 1941 BOM PIL AIR CEX
IND - India
1700 Hindustan Aircraft T1700 3 1930 1970 AER MCH ELE
IRE - Ireland
4000 Leyland T4000 3 1930 1970 MCH TRA TEC
4001 Goulding Chemicals T4001 3 1930 1970 CHE IND TEC
4002 Lennox Chemicals T4002 3 1930 1970 CHE IND EQP MGT
IRQ - Iraq
6000 Iraq Petroleum Company T6000 6 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT MCH
ITA - Italy
1800 Arturo Crocco T1800 4 1930 1970 RKT MTH
1801 Beretta T1801 2 1930 1970 MCH EQP
1802 Breda T1802 5 1930 1970 AER EQP TEC ART
1803 Bruno de Finetti T1803 4 1943 1970 MTH
1804 Cantieri Ansaldo T1804 3 1930 1970 NVE NVA ELE
1805 Cantieri Navali Riuniti T1805 4 1930 1970 NVE TEC NVA
1806 Caproni T1806 3 1930 1970 AER ELE CHE
1807 Enrico Fermi T1807 6 1930 1938 PHY NUC
1808 FIAT T1808 7 1930 1970 MCH IND MGT ELE AER
1809 Guido Fubini T1809 2 1930 1943 MTH
1810 Macchi T1810 5 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
1811 SIAI-Marchetti T1811 2 1930 1970 AER ELE
1812 Lancia T1812 4 1930 1970 MCH IND EQP MGT ART
1813 Arturo Riccardi T1813 3 1940 1970 LTF NVT
1814 Domenico Cavagnari T1814 4 1930 1940 LTF NVT
1815 Italo Balbo T1815 5 1930 1940 BOM CEX PIL FTR
1816 Giovanni Messe T1816 3 1943 1970 SMT DEX CAF
1817 Pietro Badoglio T1817 2 1930 1945 TRA CEX INF CRG
1818 Rino Fougier T1818 4 1940 1970 BOM CEX
1819 Rodolfo Graziani T1819 2 1930 1970 TRA CAF
JAP - Japan
1900 Aichi T1900 7 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
1901 Hino Automobile T1901 5 1930 1970 MCH ART ELE
1902 Kawasaki Heavy Industry T1902 8 1930 1970 NVE IND AER MCH MGT
1903 Kure Naval Yard T1903 7 1930 1970 NVE ELE NVA TEC
1904 Mitsubishi Hikoki T1904 7 1930 1970 AER CHE TEC
1905 Mitsubishi Jukogyo T1905 6 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT MCH
1906 Mitsubishi Zousensho T1906 7 1930 1970 NVE NVA TEC
1907 Mitsui T1907 7 1930 1970 ELE CHE EQP IND NVE
1908 Nakajima T1908 7 1930 1970 AER TEC ART
1909 Nissan T1909 6 1930 1970 ELE CHE MCH TRA TEC
1910 Sumimoto T1910 6 1930 1970 ELE CHE EQP IND
1911 Teiji Takagi T1911 6 1930 1970 MTH
1912 Tokyo Arsenal T1912 6 1930 1970 ELE ART TRA EQP
1913 Yoshio Nishina T1913 4 1930 1970 PHY MTH CHE NUC
1914 Hideki Tojo T1914 5 1930 1970 LGT CRG CEX AIR BOM
1915 Hisaichi Terauchi T1915 6 1930 1970 LGT CAF TRA CRG
1916 Isoruko Yamamoto T1916 9 1930 1970 LTF CEX CAR NVT SEA
1917 Osami Nagano T1917 4 1930 1970 NVT LTF CEX
1918 Shunroku Hata T1918 6 1930 1970 BOM CEX PIL AIR
1919 Tomoyoki Yamashita T1919 7 1930 1970 SMT CEX CAF AIR BOM
LAT - Latvia
2000 Irbitis T2000 3 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
2001 LKOD T2001 4 1930 1938 AER NVE MCH ELE TRA
2002 VEF T2002 2 1930 1941 ELE MCH IND MGT
2003 Janis Balodis T2003 4 1930 1970 SMT DEX
2004 Krisjanis Berkis T2004 2 1930 1970 INF TRA
LIB - Liberia
11200 Blue Sea Shipping Company lib_001 2 1930 1960 NVE MCH EQP ELE SEA
11201 Liberia Rubber Trading Company lib_002 3 1930 1960 IND EQP TEC MCH MGT
LIT - Lithuania
2100 ANBO T2100 4 1930 1970 AER MCH ELE
LUX - Luxembourg
8500 Arbed T8500 6 1930 1970 MCH IND MGT
MAN - Manchuria
6400 South Manchuria Railway Co. T6400 4 1930 1970 IND EQP ELE MGT MCH
6401 Mansyu Hikoki Seizo T6401 4 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
MEX - Mexico
2200 TNCA T2200 4 1930 1970 AER ART ELE TEC
2201 COMESA T2201 3 1930 1970 EQP MCH TRA ART
2202 PEMEX T2202 4 1930 1970 IND MCH CHE MGT
2203 Manuel Avila Camacho T2203 5 1930 1970 LGT CRG MGT
2204 Compañía Metalúrgica Mexicana T2204 5 1930 1970 IND MCH EQP TEC
2205 Alberto Salinas Carraza T2205 4 1940 1947 BOM AIR CEX
2206 Enrique Estrada Reynoso T2206 3 1930 1970 LGT DEX CAF
2207 Gustavo Salinas Camina T2207 4 1930 1970 FTR PIL AIR
2208 Heriberto Jara Corona T2208 4 1930 1943 LTF NVT CEX
2209 Luis Hiram Toledo T2209 2 1930 1943 LTF NVT SEA
2210 Miguel Alemán González T2210 3 1930 1970 LGT CEX INF
MON - Mongolia
6800 Nalayh Coal Mine T6800 2 1930 1970 IND MCH EQP
6801 Choybalsan Industrial Combine T6801 2 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT TEC
NEP - Nepal
6200 Khetan Group T6200 2 1937 1970 IND EQP MGT
6201 Golcha Organisations T6201 1 1930 1970 IND EQP
6202 Biratnagar T6202 2 1930 1970 ELE IND MGT
NIC - Nicaragua
5800 Nicaraguan Oil T5800 2 1930 1970 IND MCH CHE
5801 NSSL T5801 3 1930 1970 EQP TRA MCH
5802 Anastacio Somoza T5802 1 1930 1970 EQP TRA LGT CRG
NOR - Norway
2500 Horten Naval Yard T2500 3 1930 1970 NVE NVA
2501 Kjeller Flyfabrikk T2501 4 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
2502 Kongsberg T2502 4 1930 1970 EQP IND MGT
2503 Kvaerner T2503 6 1930 1970 NVE CHE TEC
2504 Raufoss Ammunisjonsfabrikk T2504 5 1930 1970 EQP ART MCH TRA
2505 Gen. Fleischer T2505 3 1930 1970 SMT DEX INF
NZL - New Zealand
9000 Bernard Freyberg T9000 6 1930 1960 CEX SMT CAF CRG TRA
9001 William Sinclair-Burgess T9001 5 1930 1938 CEX LGT INF CRG TRA
9002 Francis Tuker T9002 5 1941 1960 MCH ART TRA CAF SMT
9003 W.H. Stratton T9003 4 1930 1960 STF CEX NVT
9004 Roderick Carr T9004 6 1938 1960 CAF PIL AIR BOM CEX
9005 L.M. Isitt T9005 5 1930 1942 BOM CEX PIL AIR
9006 Wellington Arsenal T313 5 1930 1960 ART MCH ELE EQP TRA
9007 New Zealand Dockyard T6 4 1930 1960 NVE ART ELE MCH TRA
OMN - Oman
11100 Oman International Transport Company omn_001 1 1930 1960 IND EQP MCH ELE MGT
PAN - Panama
5700 Panama Canal Company T5700 3 1930 1970 MCH EQP TRA MGT
5701 Panama Canal Yards T5701 2 1930 1942 NVE TEC
5702 Remón Cantera T5702 4 1942 1970 LGT TRA CRG
5703 Panama Canal Yards T5701 4 1942 1970 NVE TEC
PAR - Paraguay
5400 BCP T5400 1 1930 1970 IND MGT
5401 Tannin Industry T5401 2 1930 1970 EQP CHE TRA
5402 José Estigarribia T5402 6 1930 1941 SMT CEX CAF TRA CRG
5403 Higinio Morinigo Martinez T5403 3 1930 1970 LGT CEX INF
5404 Compania Bloom S.A. T5404 4 1930 1970 EQP MGT MCH
PER - Persia
6100 Anglo-Iranian Oil T6100 5 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
6101 Douglas Aircraft Company T103 5 1942 1970 AER TEC ELE
6102 Jahanbin Constracting T6102 2 1930 1970 IND MCH EQP MGT
6103 Sarcheshmeh Copper Mines T6103 3 1930 1970 IND MCH EQP MGT
6104 Siemens Iran T14 5 1937 1942 ELE IND TEC MGT
6105 State Aircraft Company T6105 2 1930 1941 AER TEC ELE
6106 Trans-Iranian Railway Co. T6106 4 1930 1970 IND MCH EQP MGT TEC
6107 Gholam Reza Pahlavi T6107 2 1930 1970 LGT CEX INF
6108 Reza Pahlavi T6108 4 1930 1941 LGT CEX INF CRG
PHI - Philippines
6900 Benguet Consolidated Mining Company T6900 3 1930 1970 IND MCH EQP
6901 Elizalde & Co. T6901 6 1930 1970 IND CHE NVE EQP TEC
6902 Manila Electric Company T6902 5 1930 1970 IND ELE TEC MGT MCH
6903 Maníla Railway Company T6903 3 1930 1970 IND MCH TEC MGT
6904 Douglas MacArthur T6904 7 1930 1970 LGT CEX CAF CRG
POL - Poland
2700 COP T2700 4 1930 1970 MCH ART EQP IND MGT
2701 Stefan Banach T2701 8 1930 1945 MTH TEC
2702 Stanislaw Ulam T2702 7 1930 1938 PHY NUC MTH CHE
2703 Fab.Broni Radom T2703 5 1930 1970 MCH ART ELE IND
2704 Fab. Starachowice T2704 5 1930 1970 ART EQP MCH TEC
2705 PWS T2705 4 1930 1970 AER CHE ELE
2706 PZInz T2706 6 1930 1970 MCH ART ELE TRA IND
2707 PZL T2707 5 1930 1970 AER ART ELE TEC
2708 Stocznia Gdynia T2708 4 1930 1970 NVE NVA
2709 Tadeusz Kutrzeba T2709 4 1930 1970 CEX LGT TRA
2710 Marian Rejewski T2710 7 1930 1939 MTH ELE
2711 Ludomil Rayski T2711 4 1930 1970 AIR BOM PIL
2712 Jerzy Swirski T2712 4 1930 1970 NVT STF SUB
POR - Portugal
2800 Lisbon Dockyard T2800 4 1930 1970 NVE ELE TEC NVA
2801 OGMA T2801 4 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
2802 Arsenal do Alfeite T2802 3 1930 1970 NVE TEC ELE MGT
2803 Caminhos de Ferro Portugueses T2803 5 1930 1970 IND MCH EQP MGT TEC
2804 José Norton de Matos T2804 2 1930 1938 SMT CEX INF
2805 Francisco Soares T2805 4 1930 1970 SMT DEX CAF CRG
PRU - Peru
2600 El Callao T2600 4 1930 1970 NVE IND TRA MCH
2601 FNA T2601 3 1930 1970 AER MCH ELE
2602 Cooperación del Peru T2602 4 1930 1970 IND MCH EQP MGT TRA
2603 Transporte de Picos SA T2603 4 1930 1970 IND MCH MGT TEC
2604 Manuel Odria Amoretti T2604 4 1940 1970 SMT DEX INF CRG
2605 Ramón Castillo T2605 3 1930 1940 LGT CEX CRG CAF
2606 Ernesto Scroth T2606 5 1930 1960 LTF SEA NVT CEX
2607 Luis Navarreté T2607 4 1942 1960 LTF NVT SEA
2608 Paul de Beaudiez T2608 6 1930 1939 TRA EQP FTR PIL AIR
2609 Fernando M. Quesada Blanco T2609 4 1941 1960 FTR PIL AIR CEX
ROM - Romania
2900 Arsenalul Aeronautic unknown 4 1930 1939 AER ELE TEC
2901 Carbosin unknown 4 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
2902 DT-UDR T2902 4 1930 1970 MCH ART TRA EQP CHE
2903 IAR T2903 6 1930 1970 AER MCH ELE TEC EQP
2904 Malaxa Works T2904 5 1930 1970 MCH ART TEC
2905 SET unknown 4 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE MGT
2906 Orita T2906 4 1930 1970 MCH EQP TRA
2907 MAN T2907 6 1930 1970 ELE IND MCH MGT
2908 Emanoil Ionescu T2910 6 1944 1970 BOM CAF FTR AIR PIL
2909 Gheorghe Jienescu T2915 4 1930 1945 FTR BOM AIR
2910 Horia Macellariu T2916 2 1930 1945 SUB CEX SEA
2911 Ion Antonescu T2908 5 1930 1970 LGT CEX CAF CRG INF
2912 Mihail Lascar T2909 6 1940 1970 SMT DEX INF CRG
RSI - Italian Social Republic
7700 FIAT T1808 7 1930 1970 MCH IND MGT ELE AER
7701 Macchi T1810 5 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
7702 Rino Fougier T1818 4 1940 1970 BOM CEX
7703 Rodolfo Graziani T1819 4 1930 1970 TRA CAF
RUS - Russia
7200 Dr. Korolev T3703 3 1930 1970 RKT MTH
7201 Dr. Kurchatov T3704 3 1930 1970 PHY NUC
7202 Grabin Design Bureau T3708 4 1930 1970 MCH ART TEC TRA EQP
7203 Ilyushin Design Bureau T3709 3 1930 1970 AER ELE MCH RKT
7204 Kirov Factory Design Bureau T3710 6 1930 1970 MCH ART TRA EQP MGT
7205 Nevskoye Design Bureau T3711 3 1930 1970 NVE MCH TRA ELE ART
7206 Nizny Tagil Factories T3712 3 1930 1970 MCH CHE ART EQP
7207 STZ Factory Design Bureau T3713 3 1930 1970 MCH ART TRA ELE
SAF - South Africa
3000 ACAD unknown 4 1930 1970 AER RKT ELE TEC
3001 de Havilland T3001 7 1930 1970 AER RKT ELE MCH
3002 Marmon-Herrington T108 5 1930 1970 MCH TRA ART ELE
3003 South Africa Railways T3004 6 1930 1970 MCH EQP IND MGT
3004 Vickers-Armstrong Ltd. T3003 8 1930 1970 MCH AER RKT ART NVE
3005 Adolf Malan T3005 6 1941 1970 FTR AIR PIL
3006 Jan Smuts T3006 6 1930 1970 CEX TRA CAF CRG
3007 Pierre Oliver-Knoll T3007 4 1930 1970 LTF NVT SEA
3008 Pierre van Ryneveld T3008 4 1930 1970 FTR AIR PIL
SAL - El Salvador
8000 Compañia d'Oro de Divisadero T8000 3 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT MCH
8001 Compania Imberton T8001 3 1930 1970 MGT EQP
8002 Ferretería Ferrominera T8002 4 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT MCH
8003 Lido Industrias T8003 5 1930 1970 EQP ART TRA MCH
8004 Puerto de Acajutla T8004 3 1930 1970 NVE NVA
8005 Hernandez Martinez T8005 4 1930 1970 LGT TRA CRG
SAU - Saudi Arabia
8601 Standard Oil of California T117 5 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
SCH - Switzerland
3300 Brown-Bovery T3300 4 1930 1970 ELE EQP
3301 Dornier Werke Schweiz T3301 6 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE RKT
3302 EKW T3302 5 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
3303 Furrer T3303 6 1930 1970 MCH ART EQP
3304 La Roche T3304 5 1930 1970 CHE IND MGT
3305 Maschinenfabrik Oerlikon T3305 6 1930 1970 MCH IND EQP ELE TEC
3306 Oederlin Metallwaren T3306 6 1930 1970 MCH IND EQP ART MGT
3307 Sandoz T3307 6 1930 1970 CHE IND
3308 SIG T3308 7 1930 1970 MCH EQP ART
3309 Sulzer T3309 7 1930 1970 MCH IND EQP TEC MGT
3310 Etienne Primault T3310 6 1942 1960 FTR AIR PIL DEX
3311 Fritz Rihner T3311 5 1930 1960 BOM CAF AIR PIL
3312 Henri Guisan T3312 5 1930 1960 TRA DEX CAF CRG
SIA - Siam
9100 Luang Phibunsongkhram T9100 3 1930 1960 CRG INF CEX SMT
9101 Pridi Phanomyong T9101 3 1930 1960 LTF NVT CEX
9102 Luang Kajsongkram T9102 4 1942 1960 BOM PIL AIR CEX
9103 Luang Sinthusongkhramchai T9103 2 1930 1944 FTR PIL AIR CEX
9104 Bangkok Dockyard T6 3 1930 1960 NVE TEC NVA ELE
9105 Bangkok Arsenal T13 4 1930 1960 MCH ART TRA EQP ELE
SIB - Siberia
7400 Nizny Tagil Factories T3712 3 1930 1970 MCH CHE ART EQP
SLO - Slovakia
4100 C-K-D T1103 7 1930 1970 MCH TRA ELE
4101 Gen. Svoboda unknown 5 1940 1970 SMT DEX CAF CRG
4102 Gen. Golian unknown 5 1930 1970 LGT CEX CAF
SOV - Soviet Union
3700 61 Kommunara Nikolayev Shipyards T3700 4 1930 1970 NVE ELE NVA
3701 Barrikada Factory Design Bureau T3701 4 1930 1970 ART MCH EQP TRA ELE
3702 Charkov Factory Design Bureau T3702 7 1930 1970 MCH ART TEC ELE
3703 Dr. Korolev T3703 4 1930 1970 RKT MTH
3704 Dr. Kurchatov T3704 3 1930 1970 PHY NUC MTH
3705 Boris Shaposhnikov T3705 4 1930 1945 LGT CEX TRA
3706 Mikhail Tukhachevsky T3706 5 1930 1937 CAF LGT TRA
3707 Alexander Vasilevsky T3707 7 1940 1970 CAF LGT CEX TRA
3708 Grabin Design Bureau T3708 5 1930 1970 MCH ART TEC CHE EQP
3709 Ilyushin Design Bureau T3709 4 1930 1970 AER ELE ART
3710 Kirov Factory Design Bureau T3710 6 1930 1970 MCH ART TEC MGT
3711 Nevskoye Design Bureau T3711 3 1930 1970 NVE TEC NVA
3712 Nizny Tagil Factories T3712 4 1930 1970 MCH CHE TEC IND
3713 STZ Factory Design Bureau T3713 4 1930 1970 MCH EQP ELE
3714 Tupolev Design Bureau T3714 6 1930 1970 AER ELE CHE RKT
3715 Nikolai Kuznetsov T3715 6 1930 1970 NVA STF SUB LTF
3716 J.I. Alksnis T3716 5 1930 1938 AIR PIL FTR
3717 Alexander Novikov T3717 6 1940 1970 AIR BOM FTR
SPA - Nationalist Spain
3100 CASA T3100 2 1930 1970 AER MCH ELE AIR
3101 CROSS unknown 2 1930 1970 CHE
3102 Dr. Areilza y Mtez.-Rodas T3102 3 1930 1970 MGT MTH
3103 Esperanza & Unceta T3103 4 1930 1970 MCH TRA ELE
3104 Fábrica de Armas de Trubia T3104 4 1930 1970 MCH ART TRA
3108 Franco Bahamonde T3108 4 1930 1970 INF LGT CEX
3109 García Valiño T3109 5 1930 1970 CEX LGT
3110 Millán Astray T3110 3 1930 1970 CRG INF
3111 Hispano Suiza T3111 5 1930 1937 AER MCH ELE IND AIR
3112 La Hispano T3112 5 1937 1970 AER MCH ELE IND AIR
3113 SECN T3113 5 1930 1970 NVE ART ELE MCH TRA
3114 Maestranza Artillería Ferrol T3114 4 1930 1970 MCH ART CHE TRA
3115 Cervera Valderrama T3115 4 1930 1970 NVT STF SEA
3116 Kinderlán Duany T3116 4 1930 1946 AIR FTR BOM PIL
SPR - Republican Spain
3900 CASA T3900 2 1930 1970 AER MCH ELE AIR
3901 CROSS unknown 2 1930 1970 CHE
3902 Dr. Leret Ruiz T3902 3 1930 1937 RKT MTH PIL
3903 Esperanza & Unceta T3903 4 1930 1970 MCH TRA
3904 Fábrica de Armas de Trubia T3904 4 1930 1970 MCH ART TRA
3905 Asensio Torrado T3905 3 1930 1937 INF LGT CEX
3908 Miaja Menant T3908 4 1930 1970 INF LGT DEX
3909 Rojo Lluch T3909 5 1937 1970 INF LGT DEX CRG
3910 Hispano-Suiza T3910 5 1930 1937 MCH ELE AER IND AIR
3911 La Hispano T3911 5 1937 1970 MCH ELE AER IND AIR
3912 SECN T3912 5 1930 1970 NVE ART ELE MCH NVA
3913 Unión Naval de Levante T3913 4 1930 1937 MCH ART TRA NVE NVA
3914 Buiza Palacios T3914 3 1930 1937 NVT STF SEA
3915 González Ubieta T3915 2 1937 1970 NVT STF SEA
3916 Hidalgo de Cisneros T3916 4 1936 1970 AIR FTR BOM PIL
SWE - Sweden
3200 Arne Beurling T3200 7 1930 1970 MTH
3201 Bofors AB T3201 7 1930 1970 MCH ART CHE
3202 Götaverken T3202 5 1930 1970 NVE NVA ELE
3203 Husqvarna T3203 5 1930 1970 EQP MCH ART
3204 Karlskrona Naval Yard T3204 6 1930 1970 NVE NVA
3205 KaMeVe T3205 5 1930 1970 MCH EQP IND NVE
3206 Landsverk AB T3206 7 1930 1970 MCH TEC EQP ELE ART
3207 LM Ericsson T3207 7 1930 1970 ELE TEC
3208 SAAB T3208 7 1930 1970 AER IND MCH TEC MGT
3209 Scania-Vabis T3209 6 1930 1970 IND MCH TRA MGT TEC
3210 Volvo T3210 6 1930 1970 MCH IND ELE
3211 Bengt Nordenskiöld T3211 5 1930 1970 BOM AIR
3212 Helge Jung T3212 5 1930 1970 CAF DEX
TAN - Tannu Tuva
11300 Tannu Tuva Mining Company tan_001 2 1930 1960 IND MCH ELE EQP TEC
TIB - Tibet
11450 Royal Military Academy tib_001 2 1930 1960 CRG SMT DEX MCH ART
TRA - Transural Republic
7500 Nizny Tagil Factories T3712 3 1930 1970 MCH CHE ART EQP
TUR - Turkey
3500 Golçuk Shipyards T3500 4 1930 1970 NVE TEC ELE NVA
3501 Istanbul Valde Shipyard T3501 5 1930 1970 NVE TEC ELE NVA TRA
3502 KTF T3502 4 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
3503 MKEK T3503 5 1930 1970 CHE MTH EQP
3504 THK T3504 4 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
3505 Turkish Petroleum Company T3505 3 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT MCH
3506 Ali Örlungat T3506 4 1930 1970 FTR BOM AIR
3507 Erkan Gataly T3507 3 1939 1970 BOM AIR PIL
3508 Fevzi Cakmak T3508 4 1930 1945 LGT CEX INF CRG
3509 Ilmur Koya T3509 4 1940 1970 LTF NVT SEA
3510 Mehmet Ali Üngen T3510 5 1930 1970 CEX LTF NVT
3511 Mehmet Nuri Yamut T3511 4 1930 1970 SMT CEX CAF
UKR - Ukraine
7300 61 Kommunara Nikolayev Shipyards T3700 3 1930 1970 NVE TRA MCH
7301 Charkov Factory Design Bureau T3702 6 1930 1970 MCH ART TEC TRA ELE
7302 Tupolev Design Bureau T3714 5 1930 1970 AER ELE MCH RKT
URU - Uruguay
3600 ANCAP T3600 2 1930 1970 MCH CHE IND
3601 EMW T3601 3 1930 1970 AER MCH ELE
3602 Ferrocarriles y Tranvías del Estado T3602 3 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT ELE TRA
3603 Baldomir Ferrari T3603 2 1930 1970 LGT CEX INF
3604 Daners Isamendi T3604 3 1930 1970 LGT CEX CRG
USA - USA
100 Boeing T100 8 1930 1970 AER RKT TEC ELE CHE
101 Christie T101 7 1930 1970 MCH EQP ART TRA ELE
102 Curtiss-Wright T102 8 1930 1970 AER TEC ART
103 Douglas Aircraft Company T103 7 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE CHE
104 Ford Motor Company T104 9 1930 1970 MCH IND EQP TEC MGT
105 Higgins Industries, Inc. T105 7 1941 1946 EQP NVE MCH
106 John von Neumann T106 8 1941 1957 PHY ELE MTH
107 Kelly Johnson's Skunk Works T107 8 1943 1970 RKT AER ELE TEC
108 Marmon-Herrington T108 7 1930 1970 MCH TRA ELE
109 Newport News Shipbuilding T109 7 1930 1970 NVE TEC ELE AER
110 New York Naval Yard T110 7 1930 1970 NVE TEC ELE NVA
111 Niels Bohr T111 8 1943 1970 PHY NUC MTH
112 Norfolk Naval Yard T112 9 1930 1970 NVE TEC ELE NVA
113 Raytheon T113 7 1930 1970 ELE IND EQP MGT TEC
114 Robert Oppenheimer T114 9 1930 1953 PHY NUC MTH
115 Robert Truax T115 6 1930 1967 RKT TEC
116 Springfield Armory T116 5 1930 1970 EQP MCH ART TRA
117 Standard Oil of California T117 8 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
118 Texas Oil Company T118 9 1930 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
119 Winchester Repeating Arms Co. T119 6 1930 1970 EQP MCH ART TRA
120 Carl Spaatz T120 7 1930 1955 AIR BOM CEX AER CAF
121 Chester Nimitz T121 8 1930 1950 STF SUB NVT CEX SEA
122 Curtis LeMay T122 7 1938 1965 CEX BOM AIR PIL
123 Dwight Eisenhower T123 7 1930 1952 SMT CEX CAF TRA
124 Ernest King T124 7 1930 1946 LTF CAR NVT CEX SEA
125 Henry Arnold T125 7 1930 1948 DEX AIR BOM FTR
126 Hyman Rickover T126 7 1947 1970 NUC CHE ELE NVT
127 Omar Bradley T127 7 1930 1954 SMT DEX TRA CAF
VEN - Venezuela
5500 JFPN T5500 5 1930 1970 IND MGT EQP
5501 Venezuelan Oil T5501 7 1930 1970 MCH CHE IND MGT TEC
5502 Instituto Autónomo Ferrocarriles del Estado T5502 4 1930 1970 IND EQP MGT ELE TRA
5503 Delgado Chabaud T5503 3 1930 1970 CEX CAF AIR PIL BOM
5504 Escuela de Aviación Militar T5504 2 1930 1970 AIR FTR BOM PIL
5505 Escuela Naval de Venezuela T5505 1 1930 1970 LTF NVT
5506 Isaías Medina Angarita T5506 4 1930 1970 LGT CEX INF CRG
VIC - Vichy France
6601 Amiot T1401 4 1930 1970 AER ELE CHE
6603 Dewoitine T1403 4 1930 1970 AER ELE TEC
6604 FAMH T1404 4 1930 1970 MCH TRA ELE EQP
6607 Kuhlmann T1407 3 1930 1970 CHE IND MGT
6608 Manufacture d'Armes St.Etienne T1408 5 1930 1970 MCH ART EQP TRA
6611 Rhône-Poulenc T1411 3 1930 1970 CHE IND EQP
6613 Schneider T1413 3 1930 1970 ART MCH TRA ELE
6614 SNPA T1414 4 1941 1970 IND CHE MGT TEC
6615 SOMUA T1415 5 1930 1970 MCH IND ELE TEC ART
6617 François Darlan T1418 3 1930 1942 LTF NVT CEX
6619 Marcel Gensoul T1420 4 1930 1942 LTF NVT SEA
6621 Maurice Gamelin T1422 1 1930 1940 CEX LGT CRG INF
6622 Maxime Weygand T1423 2 1940 1942 CEX LGT CRG INF CAF
WLL - Wallonia
4300 Cockerill T700 7 1930 1970 NVE MCH EQP IND
4301 FN Herstal T702 5 1930 1970 MCH IND TRA ART
4302 Renard T704 4 1930 1970 AER ELE MCH
4303 Renault T705 7 1930 1970 MCH IND EQP MGT TEC
4304 Solvay T706 7 1930 1970 CHE IND MTH MGT
YEM - Yemen
11500 Royal Academy of Engineering yem_001 2 1930 1960 CEX CAF MCH ART EQP
YUG - Yugoslavia
3800 Ikarus T3800 4 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE
3801 Industrija Aeroplanskih Motora T3801 3 1930 1970 IND MCH TEC EQP AER
3802 Jadransko Brodogradiliste T3802 3 1930 1970 NVE TEC NVA
3803 Memorandum Teleoptik T3803 5 1930 1970 IND ELE TEC MGT
3804 Mikron T3804 4 1930 1970 IND ELE MCH MGT
3805 Yugoslavian State Railroads T3805 5 1930 1970 IND MCH ELE MGT EQP
3806 Zivojin Rogozarski T3806 3 1930 1970 AER TEC ELE MGT
3807 ZMAJ T3807 4 1930 1970 NVE AER MCH ELE TEC
3808 Bogoljub Ilic T3808 3 1930 1970 LTF CEX NVT SEA
3809 Dusan Simovic T3809 3 1930 1970 BOM CEX AIR PIL
3810 Josip Broz Tito T3810 6 1942 1970 SMT CEX INF CRG TRA
Specialty Key
ICON SPECIALTY
AER aeronautics
AIR aircraft_testing
ART artillery
BOM bomber_tactics
CAF combined_arms_focus
CAR carrier_tactics
CEX centralized_execution
CHE chemistry
CRG individual_courage
DEX decentralized_execution
ELE electronics
EQP general_equipment
FTR fighter_tactics
IND industrial_engineering
INF infantry_focus
LGT large_unit_tactics
LTF large_taskforce_tactics
MCH mechanics
MGT management
MTH mathematics
NUC nuclear_engineering
NVA naval_artillery
NVE naval_engineering
NVT naval_training
PHY nuclear_physics
PIL piloting
RKT rocketry
SEA seamanship
SMT small_unit_tactics
STF small_taskforce_tactics
SUB submarine_tactics
TEC technical_efficiency
TRA training